Financials

A blance sheet

2016/12(Closing account)2015/12(Closing account)2014/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Current asset36,32929.4-8.439,64040.6-11.945,01745.323.9
Non-Current asset87,15070.650.457,96559.46.854,25754.77.1
Total asset123,47910026.597,604100-1.799,27410014.1
Current liability79,26864.2119.836,06536.9-27.849,93450.317.3
Non-Current liability1,145.9-95.928,23828.944.319,56519.710.6
Total debt80,41365.125.164,30365.9-7.569,4987015.3
Capital stocks12,76510.31006,3826.506,3826.40
Capital surplus14,06111.4-30.120,12820.6020,12820.3-33.6
Retained earnings16,24113.2119.87,3897.6126.23,2663.3132.7
Total stockholders equity43,06634.929.333,30134.111.829,7763011.4

A statement of income

 2016/12(Closing account)2015/12(Closing account)2014/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
SALES(NET)128,4441004.9122,436100-6130,21210093.3
GROSS PROFIT22,25917.360.313,88911.347.49,4247.239.7
OPERATING INCOME13,49610.5195.24,5723.744.83,1572.4159.7
NON-OPERATING INCOME1,8061.4-12.92,0731.7-14.72,4311.9-66.9
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES3,9963.1382,8962.412.22,5802-37.3
NET INCOME9,1387.1112.94,2933.526.73,3892.6-26.4

A statement of cash flows

 2016/12(Closing account)2015/12(Closing account)2014/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Cash Flows from Operating activities15,0232980.2488-81.62,647174.1
Cash flows from investing activities-22,092-173.4-8,081-180.6-2,88065.1
Cash flows from financing activities2,826-66.88,502954,360-52.1
Increase in cash-4,243-567909-784,127250.8
Cash at beginning of year8,63612.37,689115.83,563-43.5
Cash at end of year4,405-498,63612.37,689115.8
Copyright © 2017 Dongnam Marine Cranes Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.