Warning: preg_replace(): No ending delimiter '^' found in /www_root/wp-content/plugins/kor_finance/kor_finance.php on line 44

Financials

A blance sheet

2018/12(Closing account)2017/12(Closing account)2016/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Current asset42,23760.630.532,36220.6-10.936,32929.4-8.4
Non-Current asset27,48939.4-77.9124,62679.44387,15070.650.4
Total asset69,726100-55.6156,98810027.1123,47910026.5
Current liability32,81347.1-64.893,23859.417.679,26864.2119.8
Non-Current liability8,17711.7510.41,340.9171,145.9-95.9
Total debt40,99058.8-56.794,57860.217.680,41365.125.1
Capital stocks19,41727.87.518,06911.541.612,76510.3100
Capital surplus46,28466.444.532,02720.4127.814,06111.4-30.1
Retained earnings-36,965-53-400.212,3147.8-24.216,24113.2119.8
Total stockholders equity28,73641.2-5462,41039.844.943,06634.929.3

A statement of income

 2018/12(Closing account)2017/12(Closing account)2016/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
SALES(NET)65,812100-27.590,812100-29.3128,4441004.9
GROSS PROFIT-4,091-6.2-13810,76211.9-51.622,25917.360.3
OPERATING INCOME-18,016-27.4-2,717688.8-94.913,49610.5195.2
NON-OPERATING INCOME4,9027.4348.91,0921.2-39.51,8061.4-12.9
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES108,308164.61,863.15,5176.138.13,9963.138
NET INCOME-122,952-186.8-3,402-3,510-3.9-138.49,1387.1112.9

A statement of cash flows

 2018/12(Closing account)2017/12(Closing account)2016/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Cash Flows from Operating activities-5,108-142.711,958-20.415,0232,980.2
Cash flows from investing activities-31,94014.2-37,241-68.6-22,092-173.4
Cash flows from financing activities32,24715.327,968889.82,826-66.8
Increase in cash-5,437-302.52,685163.3-4,243-567
Cash at beginning of year7,14262.14,405-498,63612.3
1,702-767,08960.94,405-49
Copyright © 2017 Dongnam Marine Cranes Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.