Warning: simplexml_load_string(): Entity: line 1: parser error : EntityRef: expecting ';' in /www_root/wp-content/plugins/kor_finance/kor_finance.php on line 48

Warning: simplexml_load_string(): 005" disAcpt_no="20181005000227" disTitle="기타 경영사항(자율공시)(M&A in /www_root/wp-content/plugins/kor_finance/kor_finance.php on line 48

Warning: simplexml_load_string(): ^ in /www_root/wp-content/plugins/kor_finance/kor_finance.php on line 48

Financials

A blance sheet

2017/12(Closing account)2016/12(Closing account)2015/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Current asset32,36220.6-10.936,32929.4-8.439,64040.6-11.9
Non-Current asset124,62679.44387,15070.650.457,96559.46.8
Total asset156,98810027.1123,47910026.597,604100-1.7
Current liability93,23859.417.679,26864.2119.836,06536.9-27.8
Non-Current liability1,340.9171,145.9-95.928,23828.944.3
Total debt94,57860.217.680,41365.125.164,30365.9-7.5
Capital stocks18,06911.541.612,76510.31006,3826.50
Capital surplus32,02720.4127.814,06111.4-30.120,12820.60
Retained earnings12,3147.8-24.216,24113.2119.87,3897.6126.2
Total stockholders equity62,41039.844.943,06634.929.333,30134.111.8

A statement of income

 2017/12(Closing account)2016/12(Closing account)2015/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
SALES(NET)90,812100-29.3128,4441004.9122,436100-6
GROSS PROFIT10,76211.9-51.622,25917.360.313,88911.347.4
OPERATING INCOME688.8-94.913,49610.5195.24,5723.744.8
NON-OPERATING INCOME1,0921.2-39.51,8061.4-12.92,0731.7-14.7
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES5,5176.138.13,9963.1382,8962.412.2
NET INCOME-3,510-3.9-138.49,1387.1112.94,2933.526.7

A statement of cash flows

 2017/12(Closing account)2016/12(Closing account)2015/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Cash Flows from Operating activities11,958-20.415,0232980.2488-81.6
Cash flows from investing activities-37,241-68.6-22,092-173.4-8,081-180.6
Cash flows from financing activities27,968889.82,826-66.88,50295
Increase in cash2,685163.3-4,243-567909-78
Cash at beginning of year4,405-498,63612.37,689115.8
Cash at end of year7,08960.94,405-498,63612.3
Copyright © 2017 Dongnam Marine Cranes Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.